Official List of Election Candidates Batangas Province (Congressional, Provincial, Agoncillo-Lipa City)



Still undecided who would you vote for this coming election? Ang tanong, kilala n’yo ga ang lahat ng kandidato sa lugar n’yo? Baka sakaling makatulong, narito ang Official List of Candidates for 2010 Election – Batangas Province. (in alphabetical order – PART 1 Congressional Positions – Local Positions Lipa City)

Congressional Positions

District 1
APACIBLE, TOMAS VILLADOLID
ERMITA, EDUARDO RAMOS

Disrict 2
BERBERABE, GODOFREDO MARCAIDA
MANDANAS, HERMILANDO INGCO

Disrict 3
COLLANTES, NELSON PEREZ
DIMAYUGA, MA. CHONA MALOLES
HERNANDEZ, NICOMEDES FAJARDO
LAUREL, LUIS CARLOS RUFINO
REYES, CRISTETA CUEVAS
REYES, RODRIGO CONCEPCION

Disrict 4
BUSTAMANTE, PRAXEDES DIOLE
MENDOZA, MARK LLANDRO LATORRE

Provincial Positions

Provincial Governor
Lone District
MANDANAS, SR., MARCOS MILLARES
PLATERO, GAUDIOSO ORTILLA
RECTO, ROSA VILMA SANTOS
SANCHEZ, ARMANDO CARPIO

Provincial Vice-Governor
Lone District
ERMITA, EDWIN RAMOS
LEVISTE, JOSE ANTONIO II SERMONIA

Board Member
District 1
ALVAREZ, HORACIO QUIJANO
BAUSAS, LORENZO CLAUDIO
BONUAN, ALEXANDER LIMON
ROSALES, ROMAN HUERTAS
SALANGUIT, RODOLFO HERNANDO
SALAS, ARNEL LANDICHO

District 2
ACLAN, MANUEL SEVILLANO
ATIENZA, JOEL CANTOS
DE LEON, CHRISTOPHER STRAUSS
DE LOYOLA, FLORENCIO ABACAN
VILLENA, JULIAN BOBADILLA

District 3
BALBA, DIVINA GAGALANG
CORONA, ALFREDO CASTILLO
MALIJAN, ARTURO MALAPASCUA
PLATON, SIMEON MARTIN
RUNES, EDGAR LINGA
TOPACIO, FERDINAND SUMAGUE

District 4
ADAYA, ABELARDO MALALUAN
AFRICA, ROWENA SOMBRANO
ASA, ROBERT TORRALBA
BOLILIA, AMADO CARLOS IV ALZOLA
CAISIP, FEDERICO BAUTISTA
CATIPON, LEONILO ATIENZA
MENDOZA, ARIES DIOSO
VIRTUSIO, MABELLE DIMACULANGAN

Local Positions

Agoncillo

For Mayor
HUMARANG, JULIAN PIOL
MARTINEZ, GLORIOSO RAMOS

For Vice-Mayor
ATIENZA, MARIO MARTINEZ
REYES, DANIEL DE LEOS

For Councilors
ANDAL, GERENIAS VILLANUEVA
ANGULO, JOHN LANDICHO
BALANI, GUILLERMO DE SAGUN
BALBA, MARIO PALICPIC
BROTONEL, HERMAN CATAPANG
DE SAGUN, TIMOTEO ENCARNACION
ENCARNACION, DOMINGO CABELLO
ENRIQUEZ, LEONARDA AQUINO
HERNANDEZ, CONSTANTINO DE VILLA
LANDICHO, VICTORINO MATANGUIHAN
MARCELLANA, BENITO MALABANAN
MARTINEZ, MAY LACAP
MATIENZO, RANDY MAYUGA
MENDOZA, MA ZENAIDA E MORTEL
PALICPIC, BENIGNO MEDINA
PUNZALAN, MAURICE ENCARNACION
REYES, ALBERTO DE SAGUN
VERGARA, ATANACIO VERGARA

Alitagtag

For Mayor
ANDAL, ANTHONY FRANCIS GAINZA
PALINES, FLORANTE ROSALES
REYES, BERNARDO BANAWA
SALAZAR SR., NORIEL ADAN

For Vice-Mayor
MAGUNDAYAO, EUSEBIO MARASIGAN
REYES, GUILLERMO AGITO
SANDOVAL, AMBROSIO SANDOVAL

For Councilors
ADAJAR, ROGELIO ISABELO DIPALAC
ADALIN, ROMULO CABUNGCAL
ADAN, RODEL PALENCIA
AQUINO, MARCELINO AUTOR
ARGUELLES, FLAVIANO CASTILLO
CADANO, REYNALDO CAPULOY
CARAOS, RUEL MACALINTAL
CHAVEZ, ANTONIO TUBO
DIMAANDAL, EMILIANO ESGUERRA
DIMACULANGAN, ERWIN GIRON
GUTIERREZ, DELIO BALCON
GUTIERREZ SR., CRISOSTOMO ADELANTAR
HERNANDEZ, ALEX MAGPANTAY
HERNANDEZ, SAJID MAMER ESMILLER
ILAGAN, DIONISIO LAVIÑA
ILAGAN, REMEDIOS ADAYA
MARANAN, RAYMUNDO LAGATA
MARASIGAN, DONALD PUNZALAN
MARQUEZ, EDUARDO ROM
ORDANZA, RODOLFO NATIVIDAD
PAGSUYOIN, REYNALDO VERGARA
PONGGOS, EDILBERTO GUTIERREZ
QUIJANO JR., CONRADO PANALIGAN
REYES JR, BERNARDO CASTILLO
ROSALES, EUSEBIA MARISSA HERNANDEZ

Balayan

For Mayor
FRONDA, EMMANUEL ORFANO
MAGUNDAYAO, YOLANDA AGUILAR

For Vice-Mayor
CASTELO, ROMEL II MANINGAT
MARTINEZ, GERARDO RILLO

For Councilors
ABIAD, RITA DELACRUZ
ALANO, CICERO BARAIRO
ARADA, JOEL TANGLAO
BALBOA, JAY OCAMPO
BULASAG, FRANCISCO OLARTE
CHAVEZ, EFREN RODRIGUEZ
CHUA, ALLAN MICHAEL MARTINEZ
DIAZ, RENATO DE LOS REYES
ESPIRITU, ERNESTO ORTIZ
FRONDA II , EMMANUEL SALVADOR PAMINTUAN
GAMEZ, MARLON GARDUÑO
GATPANDAN, PETER ALCARAZ
JAVIER, GUILLERMO CRUZ
KING, RICARDO DY
MACALINDONG, RODEL LACSAMANA
MAGAHIS, EUDARDO II GAMEZ
MAGYAYA, ROGELIO BAUTISTA
MARTINEZ, MARLON PEDRAZA
PAMINTUAN, DANILO STA ANA
RODRIGUEZ, MAURICIO ALVAREZ

Balete

For Mayor
HIDALGO, LEOVINO OJALES
PAMPLONA, LUDIVINA AWATIN
REYES, MARISSA GARCIA

For Vice-Mayor
GARCIA, RODOLFO MENDOZA
JAVIER, REGINA GALVE
MARALIT, WILSON VILLAPANDO

For Councilors
AGUADO, TOMASITO MACATANGAY
ATIENZA, ERLINDA LUMBERA
CAFE, DANILO BALBA
CATAPANG, JOVITO LINATOC
DACAYMAT, DANILO ABAINCIA
DE OCAMPO, JOSE RUEL ROXAS
DE OCAMPO, NESTORIO ALVEZ
DEL MUNDO, VIRGILIO ROXAS
DIOKNO, SERVILLANO NIPAY
ENCALLADO, RODANTE MARALIT
FETIZANAN, EMILY OLAN
GOB, RESURRECCION GONZAGA
HERNANDEZ, DOMINGO DIMAANO
LAS, LUDINO DIOKNO
LLANES, MICHAEL ROCAFORT
LUMBERA, PEDRO RECIO
MAALA, GABRIEL MENDOZA
MALALUAN, ROLDAN LALOMA
MARALIT, LORETO JIMENEZ
MAYA, GILBERTO MAGPANTAY
MERCADO, ADELIA CATAPANG
OCAMPO, PEDRO MAYA
OCAMPO, QUINTIN DE OCAMPO
ORZO, DIONISIO CARANDANG
PALMAS, ROGELIO MARASIGAN
PAYO, ALVIN TAPIA
RAMIREZ, CAMILO ABROGINA
RAMIREZ, ROLANDO IGLE
ROXAS, ROGER SOLOMON
TASICO, RHYAN KATIGBAK
VALENCIA, REMO DIMAANO

Batangas City

For Mayor
BERBERABE, EMILIO F JR ACOSTA
DIMACUHA, VILMA ABAYA
EBORA, CASIANO TALBAN

For Vice-Mayor
ALDOVER, GLENN MONTALBO
DIMACUHA, NESTOR ESTELEYDEZ
TOLENTINO, JOSE VIRGILIO YLAGAN

For Councilors
ABALOS, ROSALINA ANDER
AMBIDA, MA CLAUDETTE USON
ANDAL, REGINALD MAGSOMBOL
ANDAL, VEKSLER JASON GUERRA
ATIENZA, MICHAEL PEREZ
ATIENZA, SERGIE REX MONTALES
BISA, CARLITO DIMAANO
BLANCO, HAMILTON GUINHAWA
BOBILA, RODEL BOY DAPUL
BOOL, EDDIE EVANGELISTA
BRUCAL, FELIXBERTO VILLANUEVA
BUTED, DEXTER RESPICIO
CANTOS, VICTORIANO CLERIGO
CHAVEZ, RUEL JAVIER
CLAVERIA, RUEL CHAVEZ
CRUZ, RENATO DE CASTRO
DELA ROCA, GERARDO ARELLANO
FERRIOLS, ELIZALDE, JR. MACALINDONG
JAVIER, SOLOMON MONTEBON
LAZARTE, ARMANDO CHAVEZ
MACARAIG, LUISA FAYTAREN
MACARANDANG, NARCISO BESARES
MARIÑO, MARIO VITTORIO AGREGADO
PORTUGAL, ELOISA ANGELA DE LOYOLA
TIAMSIM, RYAN ANONUEVO
WONG, JAYSON MONTEMAYOR

Bauan

For Mayor
BAUTISTA, AGRIPINO DIMAYUGA
DOLOR, RYANH MAÑEBO

For Vice-Mayor
BACONG, ROMEO AGULO
CRUZAT, RONALD EVANGELISTA
MAGBOO, JUAN MAGBOO
MASANGCAY, GAUDENCIO MARANAN

For Councilors
ABRAHAN, RAULITO AGBAY
ABRAHAN, WILLIAM CASTILLO
BACAL, PRESNEDY NOCHE
BACULI, ELMAR ARENAS
BASILAN, ROMEL BRUAL
BAUTISTA, NOEL CARINGAL
BOONGALING, AMADEO MARASIGAN
CASAPAO, JULIAN CASAPAO
CASTILLO, JOSE ROSELLER HERNANDEZ
CASTILLO, NICOLAS CASAPAO
DALANGIN, YANILLE ACLAN
DE JOYA, AUGUSTINE CONTRERAS
DIMALIBOT, DODI SIMON JR. DOLOR
DIPASUPIL, ALEX MENDOZA
DOLOR, HERMINIO MAÑEBO
GIMENO, KELVIN REX DALANGIN
MAGSINO, MISAEL CARINGAL
MONILLA, JEROME ALVIN BANTUGON
RIEGO, JERLON DIMAYACYAC
VALDEZ, NEIL PAGLINAWAN

Calaca

For Mayor
HERNANDEZ, MARLON MARASIGAN
ONA, SOFRONIO JR. CALANOG

For Vice-Mayor
ATIENZA, LORDILANDO DEL MUNDO
KATIGBAK, AGNES INUMERABLE

For Councilors
ATIENZA, DIOSDADO DE LOS REYES
CASANOVA, BRIGIDO APOLONIA
CASANOVA, NEHEMIAS APOLONIA
DAJOYAG, PRIMA CASANOVA
DE JOYA, CHARLIE HERNANDEZ
ILAGAN, LURDAN MARQUEZ
LANDICHO, ROBERTO DE LOS REYES
MACALALAD, LUIS MACATANGAY
MACALINDONG, ANSELMO LOPEZ
MACATANGAY, ROLANDO CABRERA
MATULAC, NIÑO GLENN MARQUINEZ
ONTANGCO, DEOVIC MARCIAL
SALAZAR, ROBERTO ROBILLOS
SALE, ROBENSON MATALOG
TUMBAGA, IRENEO MERCADO
VALENCIA, RAMON JR TENORIO

Calatagan

For Mayor
PALACIO, RAMIRO MACALALAD
PALACIO, SOPHIA GRANDEZA

For Vice-Mayor
BAUTISTA, RUBEN CONCEPCION
COZ, JOSE JR ZAMORA
PANTOJA, LENIE CAISIP

For Councilors
ANZALDO, MICHAEL DE ASIS
AYTONA, GLENN ZAPATA
BASCO, CESARIO DE CASTRO
CAILAO, RENIE GOZANO
CAISIP, ROLANDO HERNANDEZ
CASANOVA, BERNARDINO BAUTISTA
DE LARA, FLERIDA CAUNAN
DELA CRUZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA
ELEFANTE, IRENE GAMEZ
JAVIER, CESARIO LANGUITAN
LIGAN, FELIX MARTINEZ
MEDINA, WILLIAM ROXAS
RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO MANGUIAT
ROL, KIM RUEL RODRIGUEZ
SAYO, GODOFREDO INCIONG
TORRES, HARLAN JENERO DEPUSOY
UMANDAL, MAXIMO HERNANDEZ
ZAPATERO, PABLO ESGUERRA

Cuenca

For Mayor
ENDAYA, CELERINO ATIENZA
REMO, EDMUNDO HARI

For Vice-Mayor
CUEVAS, LUCINA MAGPANTAY
LA ROSA, DANILO MAGSOMBOL

For Councilors
ADIA, LAARNI HABULAN
ARADA, ISMAEL MATIBAG
BACONG, CHRISTOPHER CHAVEZ
CARAAN, ROSARIO CHARITY INCIONG
CHAVEZ, APOLONIO HARI
CUEVAS, IREN PRADO
CUEVAS, ROMULO PALMA
HARINA, FRANCISCO PRANE
HOSEÑA, LORDLITO MARQUEZ
LA ROSA, ROLANDO MAGSOMBOL
LARCIA, HENRY ARADA
MAGPANTAY, ALEXANDER MALABAG
MALABAG, FELOMINO PALINES
MATIBAG, DAKILA CATABAY
MAULEON, CORNELIO SANDOVAL
MENDOZA, ANTONIO CARINO
MERCADO, ANTONIO CORSAME
ROBLES, RHOMEL ILAO
YU, GERALDINE LORIA

Ibaan

For Mayor
HERNANDEZ, REMEGIO ALDAY
MARASIGAN, CESAR PEREA
TOREJA, JUAN VALENCIA

For Vice-Mayor
ROSAL, NORBERTO REAL
YABYABIN, SIXTO ILAGAN

For Councilors
ARELLANO, GERRY RICERO
ARELLANO, SOCRATES RICERO
BANAWA, REDENTOR DE CASTRO
BENITEZ, ANTONIO CABIO
BLANCO, ISRAEL TORRALBA
CABATAY, HENRICO VELASCO
CHUA, PAUL JOHN GUERRA
CORTEZ, DIGNA RABANO
DE CASTRO, RODEL DE CASTRO
ESMANA, ALBERTO CLAVERIA
FORTUS JR., JOSE RAMOS
GONZALES, RYAN PAUL ESPINA
GUERRA, MATEO DIMAANO
GUERRA, ROGELIO PARADELA
ILAGAN, DOMINGO BARTE
MAPUTI, VICTORIANO REUS
MARALIT, FORTUNATO RAMOS
MENDOZA, JUVY MARANAN
PANALIGAN, JULLIUS DIOMAMPO
PANGANIBAN, PEDRO REYES
PATAL, ADELAIDO COMIA
ROALLOS, LANI PASIA
SABALLA, AMADO MARALIT
SAEZ, JAIME MENDOZA
TORINO, BRILL JOHN PATEÑA
TORRANO, JUN REYES

Laurel

For Mayor
AMO, RANDY JAMES ESPINAL
PANGANIBAN, JOHN BENEDICT PETRASANTA
PARRILLA, CELSO ARISTOTLE MENDOZA

For Vice-Mayor
MACARAIG, GREGORIO PALOMENO
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELITO MENDOZA
VILLANUEVA, FLORENCIO ORLANES

For Councilors
AUSTRIA, FELIMON PALO
BALBA, MARCELO MENDOZA
BUÑO, MARCELA CABILLO
CALINISAN, JULIE ARIOLA
DALISAY, TADEO BITUIN
DALISAY, WILFREDO CANTA
DE GRANO, GREGORIA LANDICHO
DE VILLA, OLIVA CARANDANG
DEL MUNDO, ANGERICO ABUYOG
ENDAYA, VINCENT DALISAY
GARCIA, VIRGILIO AUSTRIA
GARDIOLA, EUGENIO BISCOCHO
GARDIOLA, LUCIANO DALISAY
GONZALES, FLORENCIO GENIL
GONZALES, GAVINO ENDOZO
LANDICHO, ANDREO MAALA
LANDICHO, REGINA ENDOZO
MALIGAYA, PRIMITIVO ENDOZO
MATIENZO, ANDRES AGOJO
MAYUGA, MARIVIC ARRIOLA
MERCADO, ROBERTO SOLIS
PANGANIBAN, EFREN MALIGAYA
PORNEA, JESERFINA NATANAUAN
SOLIS, DOMINADOR SERRANO
ULITIN, EDUARDO MASICAT
VERGARA, ERIBERTO DE CASTRO

Lemery

For Mayor
ALILIO, EULALIO MENDOZA
ORNALES, GERALDINE CATAPANG

For Vice-Mayor
BENDAÑA, JAYVEE CONCEPCION
SOLIS, HONORLITO BALBOA

For Councilors
ANDAL, JOSE JR CABRERA
BELLO, CHRISTOPHER J MARASIGAN
CUEVAS, NESTOR DUMAGO
DE CASTRO, RODOLDO JR. AVISO
DELA LUNA, ROMEO TIBAYAN
DELA ROSA, JUANITO LUYA
ENDOZO, NORIEL CATAPANG
HOLGADO, HERBERTO AQUINO
LEYBA, CANDIDO H JR MULINGTAPANG
MARCELLANA, DANTE CAROLINO
ORLINA, BIENVENIDO LACERNA
RAZON, RENWICK BATOCTOY
ROSALES, MA SIMONETTE GAMO
TERANIA, FLORAIDA CADAWAS
VERGARA, VINCENT UMALI
VIDAL, MELECIO ALILING
VILALE, JERRY CRUZ

Lian

For Mayor
LAGUS, CESAR MUNDO
VERGARA, OSITA PUGAY

For Vice-Mayor
DELOS REYES, JAIME CUNAMAY
LIMJOCO, ALEXANDER LEJANO
MAGBAGO, BENITO ARTEZA
PALAHANG, JAY-AR JAVIER

For Councilors
AUSTRIA, ERWIN MACALINDONG
BONUAN, EXEQUIEL LIMON
BUTIONG, LAURO ABRATIQUE
CAISIP, CARLITO CABADIN
CARAIG, BUENAVENTURA DE LUNA
CASTILLO, LOPITO MANALO
CHAVEZ, CESAR BAYLOSIS
DELOS REYES, APOLINARIO MACALINDONG
DELOS REYES, PATRICIO, JR. SAN JUAN
DELOS REYES, TOMAS MACALINDONG
ILAGAN, CICERO RAÑOLA
JONSON, LEOPOLDO AGUINALDO
LAGUS, FLORANTE JR CASTROJERES
LAPITAN JR., ROMEO MALINAY
LEJANO, ELMER MENDOZA
MAGYAYA, ROLAND HERNANDEZ
MARANAN, ELISEO LAGUERTA
MASIPAG JR., FLORENCIO MADERAZO
PELAGIO, MONICO, JR. HERNANDEZ
VERGARA, SUZZET PUGAY

Lipa City

For Mayor
GOZOS, OSCAR LUCERO
SABILI, MEYNARDO ASA

For Vice-Mayor
LOPEZ, LYDIO JR. ALTAMIRANO
PANGANIBAN, MARIO LASIN

For Councilors
AFRICA, ERIC BEN
ALBALATE, MARIO MACASADIA
ANCIANO, JONAS PUNZALAN
BATHAN, RAMIR MAGPILE
DY, PANG LIM
HERNANDEZ, MA CONCEPCION RUFINO
ILAGAN, GUILLERMO HERNANDEZ
LIBREA, VIRGILIO JR. UMALI
LINA, MIGUEL III POLICARPIO
LINATOC, DONATO OCAMPO
MACALA, ARIES DIOKNO
MACALALAD, ROBERTO SILVA
MACASAET, ISAGANI RICAFORT
MAGPARANGALAN, LARRY FABELLON
MARTIN, RIZALDE DUMAPAY
MAUHAY, DOMINADOR MAGTIBAY
MEDINA, MARIO MALALUAN
MONTEALTO, RAUL ABRENICA
PUA, JOEL DELLOSA
RECTO, EMMANUEL TOLEDO
ROCAFORT, AVIOR RECIO
SANGALANG, ROY LANDICHO
SARMIENTO, RONNEL ENRIQUEZ
SILVA, MERLO PEÑA
TAMAYO, ROBERTO CO
UMALI, RALPH PETER SHEKER
VILLANUEVA, NOEL ARCILLAS

List continues here: LOBO – TUY

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,